Hi,

As the subject says, is it possible to create a secure connection over
a TCP socket and then remove the secure connection without closing the
socket?

Looking in 7.2.1 in RFC 2246 it looks as if it is possible, but still
it seems to leave a lot up to the implementation.

/Pär