--- Stephane Bortzmeyer wrote:

> On Thu, Oct 30, 2008 at 12:04:57PM +0800,
> Stephen Liu wrote
> a message of 98 lines which said:
>
> > Is the unit in "sec" ?

>
> The format of BIND's zone files was originally described in RFC 1035
> and BIND's documentation actually defers many things to the RFC.
>
> So, RFC 1035, section 3.3.13:
>
> All times are in units of seconds.



Hi Stephane,


Your advice noted with thanks


B.R
Stephen L

Send instant messages to your online friends http://uk.messenger.yahoo.com