Is there a method within BIND to allow named to listen on ipv6, but not
originate any queries over ipv6?

We're bringing up a dual-stack network using Unique Local Unicast address
space, and my caching servers are attempting to perform recursion over
v6 to some external servers. I can't readily use an RFC3484 policy
table on the host because it's an "appliance" and such a mod would be unsupported.

Thanks.